Home > Fight Team > Saenchai PK MuayThaiGym

SAENCHAI

PK MUAY THAI GYM

  • YOKKAO
    RECORD

  • 4
    WIN
  • 0
    LOSS
  • 0
    DRAW

Overall record: 277W - 52L - 2D

Style: Tough
Skills:
Speed
Resistance
Elbow
Kick
Clinching

Name: Suphaachai Saenpong

AKA: Saenchai Muay Thai Gym

Camp: Sinbi Muay Thai Gym, Phuket

Date of Birth: 30 july 1980

Place of Birth: Mahasarakham, Thailand

Height: 170 cms

Weight: 60 Kg

Management: YOKKAO

Titles:

2014 Toyota Marathon Runner-up
2013 Toyota Vigo Marathon Tournament
2012 Muay Thai Warriors Welterweight (65 kg) champion
2012 W.P.M.F. Interim World Welterweight champion (147 lbs)
2011 WBC Diamond World Champion
2010 WMC World Lightweight (135 lbs / 61 kg) champion
2010 Lumpinee Stadium Lightweight (135 lbs / 61 kg) champion
2010 Toyota Cup tournament champion
2010 MTAA World Lightweight champion
Lumpinee Stadium Super featherweight (130 lbs / 59 kg) champion
Lumpinee Stadium Bantamweight (118 lbs / 53 kg) champion
Lumpinee Stadium Super flyweight (115 lbs / 52 kg) champion

 

Biography:

Currently considered the Best Pound for Pound Muay Thai fighter in the world, Saenchai would often lose 5 lbs. plus in weight to find worthy opponents in Thailand.
He’s known for having excellent ring vision and speed.
Saenchai signed on 2012 a multi-year management contract with Mrs. Stefania Picelli for his fights and seminars. 

  • Date

  • Result

  • Opponent

  • Where

  • Method

19-02-2014
Win
Victor Nabge
Yokkao 7 Pattaya (Thailand)
Decision
13-11-2013
Win
Singdam Kiatmoo9
Yokkao 5 - Pattaya (Thailand)
Decision
26-01-2013
Win
Diesellek Aoodonmuang
Yokkao Extreme 2013 - Milan (Italy)
Decision
21-01-2012
Loss
Fabio Pinca
Yokkao Extreme 2012 (Milan Italy)
Decision