Home > Fight Team > Jordan Watson

JORDAN

WATSON

  • YOKKAO
    RECORD

  • 1
    WIN
  • 0
    LOSS
  • 1
    DRAW

Overall Record 43W -10L -2D

Style: Tough
Skills:
Speed
Resistance
Elbow
Kick
Clinching

Name: Jordan Watson

AKA: Quadzilla

Camp: Bad Company Yokkao Training Center (Leeds, UK)

Date of Birth: 4 December 1987

Place of Birth: Great Britain

Height: 178 cms

Weight: 70 Kg

Management: Bad Company / YOKKAO

Titiles:

ISKA World Champion in 2011
Contender UK Tournament champion in 2008

Jordan Watson is a World Famous Muay Thai Fighter from UK. he fights out of the famous Bad Company Yokkao Training Center in Leeds, on of the Top gyms in UK managed by Richard Smith. Jordan Watson and his muay thai Champion friend Liam Harrison have been the first foreigner fighters who officially joined the Yokkao Fight Team. Jordan is the ISKA World Super Welter Weigh (-69,5kg / 153,2 lbs) Muay Thai Champion and he has fought the biggest Muay Thai superstars including: Buakaw, Saiyok, Aikprahca, Yodsanklai and many others. His first appereance in the Yokkao ring has been at Yokkao Extreme 2013 scoring a draw vs Kem Sitsongpeenong.

In October 2014, Jordan Watson defeated by KO Mickael Piscitello (round 3) at YOKKAO 10 becoming the first YOKKAO World Champion -70kg.

  • Date

  • Result

  • Opponent

  • Where

  • Method

10-11-2014
Win
Mickael Piscitello
Yokkao 10 - (Bolton - UK) * Yokkao World Title -70kg *
KO
26-01-2013
Draw
Kem Sitsongpeenong
Yokkao Extreme 2013 - Milan (Italy)
Decision