Home > Fight Team > Ekapop Sor Klinmee

EKAPOP

SOR KLINMEE

  • YOKKAO
    RECORD

  • 6
    WIN
  • 1
    LOSS
  • 0
    DRAW

Overall Record 143W -18L -3D

Style: Demolition
Skills:
Speed
Resistance
Elbow
Kick
Clinching

Name: Ekasit Aramsri

AKA: Ekapop Sor. Klinmee

Camp: Sor. Klinmee

Date of Birth: 3 August 1979

Place of Birth: Nonthaburi, Thailand

Height: 168 cms

Weight: 75 Kg

Management: YOKKAO

Biography:

Ekapop Sor. Klinmee, real name Ekasit Aramsri, is a Muay Thai fighter from Sor. Klinmee camp.
Ekapop began Muay Thai training as a child and is now considered one of the world’s greatest fighters. He signed a multi-year management contract with Yokkao Boxing for his fights and seminars. Ekapop fought also several times in Pro-Boxing fights where he improved his skills. Ekapop has an tough style which makes him very dangerous and unpredictable on the ring. 

  • Date

  • Result

  • Opponent

  • Where

  • Method

24-05-2014
Loss
Nu Er La
Yokkao 9 - Xinyang (China)
Decision
19-02-2014
Win
Geoffrey Riviere
Yokkao 7 - Pattaya (Thailand)
Decision
01-03-2014
Win
Aussie Sam
Yokkao 6 - Pattaya (Thailand)
KO
15-11-2013
Win
Samuel Andoche
Yokkao 5 - Pattaya (Thailand)
KO
26-01-2013
Win
Andrea Masini
Yokkao Extreme 2013 - Milan (Italy)
Decision
14-07-2012
Win
Sergio Kalezic
Muay Thai Combat Mania 2012 Riccione (Italy)
KO
21-01-2012
Win
Esteban Maza
Yokkao Extreme 2012 (Milan Italy)
Decision